Jeremy Gipson

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1346431913

Jeremy Gipson

Social Worker

He is located at 3830 South Cushman Street in Fairbanks, AK 99701. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), EMDR, Stress, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346431913. Appointment can be made via the phone number (907) 455-1421. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Jeremy Gipson, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jeremy Gipson.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Fairbanks Community Mental Health Center
3830 South Cushman Street
Fairbanks, 99701 AK
(907) 452-1575

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 72 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Oscina Wright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 805 Airport Way Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Maria Case
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3830 South Cushman Street Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Virginia Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3830 South Cushman Street Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Eric Foster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3830 South Cushman Street Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Corina Castillo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3830 South Cushman Street Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Vinton Woodyard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3830 South Cushman Street Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Jenna Downs-Last
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 224 Columbus Road Athens, 45701, OH
Roberta Champlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3830 South Cushman Street Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Sherri Denise Harvey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3101 Lathrop Street Fairbanks, 99701, AK
Steven Wachter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 West Benson Boulevard Anchorage, 99503, AK

Questions & Answers

Does Jeremy Gipson have affiliation with practices?

Jeremy Gipson is affiliated with Fairbanks Community Mental Health Center.

What conditions does Jeremy Gipson treat?

Jeremy Gipson provides treatment for Anger Management, Depression, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), EMDR, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Jeremy Gipson?

Jeremy Gipson's office is located at 3830 South Cushman Street in Fairbanks, AK 99701.

Does Jeremy Gipson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jeremy Gipson accepts insurance.